NFL Week 4 Predictions Picks, Scores & Best Bets

2026 Season · Week 4

Every game projected from a 50-simulation head-to-head: the projected result and win probability, the market line, the game's top performers, and the matchup edges a team-stats model misses - who wins in the trenches, on the outside, and on the ground. Tap a game for the full breakdown.

MODEL THIS WEEK 12-4 straight up 10-5-1 ATS 2-1 value picks 1-0 best bets 16 of 16 played

Thursday, Oct 1

Thu
PROJ FINAL
PIT logo PIT 84%
21 24
CLV logo CLV 16%
10 27
PASS Aaron Rodgers Aaron Rodgers238 pass yds, 1.4 TD
RUSH Jaylen Warren Jaylen Warren63 rush yds, 0.6 TD
REC D.K. Metcalf D.K. Metcalf5.7 rec, 67 yds, 0.3 TD
MARKET PIT -2.5 O/U 38.5 vs Model PIT -11.0
Sim Prediction: Steelers by 11.0
✗ CLV won by 3 (model: PIT by 11.0) VALUE PIT -2.5 LOSS Lean Under: 51 pts, over
Run it 50 times and Steelers win 84% of them, by 11.0 on average (21-10).
Quinshon Judkins (Browns) vs Jaquan Brisker (Steelers) - winner: Jaquan Brisker, holding him to 2.1 yds a carry - no daylight all game.
Jared Verse (Browns) vs Max Iheanachor (Steelers) - winner: Jared Verse, winning 57% of reps for 3.4 sacks and 6.2 pressures a game - constant heat on the quarterback.
Full breakdown →

Sunday, Oct 4

Sun
PROJ FINAL
IND logo IND 72%
22 30
WAS logo WAS 28%
16 13
PASS Daniel Jones Daniel Jones232 pass yds, 1.4 TD
RUSH Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor68 rush yds, 0.7 TD
REC Josh Downs Josh Downs5.4 rec, 69 yds, 0.3 TD
MARKET IND -3.5 O/U 47 vs Model IND -5.7
Sim Prediction: Colts by 5.7
✓ IND won by 17 (model: IND by 5.7) IND -3.5 WIN Lean Under: 43 pts, under
Run it 50 times and Colts win 72% of them, by 5.7 on average (22-16).
Jacory Croskey-Merritt (Commanders) vs Justin Walley (Colts) - winner: Justin Walley, holding him to 2.9 yds a carry - running into a wall.
Jonathan Taylor (Colts) vs Nick Cross (Commanders) - winner: Jonathan Taylor, 4.6 yds a carry - consistent push behind him.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
TEN logo TEN 16%
9 18
BLT logo BLT 84%
22 24
PASS Lamar Jackson Lamar Jackson179 pass yds, 1.0 TD
RUSH Derrick Henry Derrick Henry92 rush yds, 0.9 TD
REC Zay Flowers Zay Flowers4.4 rec, 62 yds, 0.3 TD
MARKET BLT -11.5 O/U 43.5 vs Model BLT -12.6
Sim Prediction: Ravens by 12.6
✓ BLT won by 6 (model: BLT by 12.6) BLT -11.5 LOSS Lean Under: 42 pts, under
The model leans Ravens by 12.6, winning 84% of 50 sims (projected 22-9).
Derrick Henry (Ravens) vs Owen Pappoe (Titans) - winner: Derrick Henry, 5.4 yds a carry - the back the defense can't corral.
Carnell Tate (Titans) vs Chidobe Awuzie (Ravens) - winner: Chidobe Awuzie, holding him to 31 yds on just 40% open, 0.7 INT a game, - a read taken away.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
NE logo NE 54%
23 29
BUF logo BUF 46%
21 26
PASS Drake Maye Drake Maye228 pass yds, 1.3 TD
RUSH James Cook James Cook64 rush yds, 0.2 TD
REC DJ Moore DJ Moore6.0 rec, 75 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET BUF -6.5 O/U 48.5 vs Model NE -1.8
Sim Prediction: Patriots by 1.8
✓ NE won by 3 (model: NE by 1.8) VALUE NE +6.5 WIN Lean Under: 55 pts, over
Patriots are the pick here, favoured by 1.8 and winning 54% of 50 sims (projected 23-21).
DJ Moore (Bills) vs Christian Gonzalez (Patriots) - winner: Christian Gonzalez, holding him to 54 yds on just 40% open, 0.7 INT a game, - shut down all game.
Christian Barmore (Patriots) vs Alec Anderson (Bills) - winner: Christian Barmore, winning 55% of reps for 0.3 sacks and 3.9 pressures a game - too much juice for the blocker.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
NYJ logo NYJ 26%
18 12
CHI logo CHI 74%
24 23
PASS Caleb Williams Caleb Williams220 pass yds, 1.3 TD
RUSH Breece Hall Breece Hall63 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Rome Odunze Rome Odunze5.3 rec, 75 yds, 0.6 TD
MARKET CHI -3 O/U 42.5 vs Model CHI -5.7
Sim Prediction: Bears by 5.7
✓ CHI won by 11 (model: CHI by 5.7) CHI -3 WIN Lean Under: 35 pts, under
The sim sides with Bears: a 5.7-point edge and a 74% win rate over 50 runs (24-18).
The Bears may have to manufacture pressure, winning 49% up front for 4.9 sacks a game (Montez Sweat (2.8 sacks, 8.2 pressures a game) the one to watch).
Pressure could be scarce for the Jets — a 49% win rate, 4.6 sacks and 26.7 pressures a game, and Will McDonald IV (1.6 sacks, 7.8 pressures a game) headlines it.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
JAX logo JAX 52%
23 22
CIN logo CIN 48%
22 17
PASS Joe Burrow Joe Burrow298 pass yds, 2.0 TD
RUSH Bhayshul Tuten Bhayshul Tuten48 rush yds, 0.2 TD
REC Ja'Marr Chase Ja'Marr Chase6.8 rec, 82 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET CIN -2.5 O/U 51.5 vs Model JAX -0.7
Sim Prediction: Jaguars by 0.7
✓ JAX won by 5 (model: JAX by 0.7) JAX +2.5 WIN Lean Under: 39 pts, under
Jaguars are the pick here, favoured by 0.7 and winning 52% of 50 sims (projected 23-22).
Josh Hines-Allen (Jaguars) vs Orlando Brown Jr. (Bengals) - winner: Josh Hines-Allen, winning 55% of reps for 3.7 sacks and 6.3 pressures a game - the disruptor that swings the pass game.
Chase Brown (Bengals) vs Ventrell Miller (Jaguars) - winner: Ventrell Miller, holding him to 2.7 yds a carry - the front wins up front.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
DAL logo DAL 50%
23 34
HST logo HST 50%
24 30
PASS C.J. Stroud C.J. Stroud306 pass yds, 1.7 TD
RUSH Javonte Williams Javonte Williams51 rush yds, 0.5 TD
REC Nico Collins Nico Collins7.0 rec, 103 yds, 0.5 TD
MARKET HST -2.5 O/U 47.5 vs Model HST -1.6
Sim Prediction: Texans by 1.6
✗ DAL won by 4 (model: HST by 1.6) DAL +2.5 WIN
Across 50 simulations, Texans come out on top 50% of the time by an average of 1.6 (24-23).
Will Anderson Jr. (Texans) vs Terence Steele (Cowboys) - winner: Will Anderson Jr., winning 57% of reps for 3.8 sacks and 10.6 pressures a game - too much juice for the blocker.
David Montgomery (Texans) vs Markquese Bell (Cowboys) - winner: Markquese Bell, holding him to 3.0 yds a carry - bottled up between the tackles.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
ARZ logo ARZ 48%
22 24
NYG logo NYG 52%
22 36
PASS Jacoby Brissett Jacoby Brissett283 pass yds, 1.9 TD
RUSH Cam Skattebo Cam Skattebo47 rush yds, 0.5 TD
REC Michael Wilson Michael Wilson7.4 rec, 91 yds, 0.5 TD
MARKET ARZ -1.5 O/U 44 vs Model ARZ -0.1
Sim Prediction: Cardinals by 0.1
✗ NYG won by 12 (model: ARZ by 0.1) NYG +1.5 WIN
Cardinals are the pick here, favoured by 0.1 and winning 48% of 50 sims (projected 22-22).
Cam Skattebo (Giants) vs Jack Gibbens (Cardinals) - winner: Jack Gibbens, holding him to 3.1 yds a carry - met in the backfield.
Jeremiyah Love (Cardinals) vs Arvell Reese (Giants) - winner: Arvell Reese, holding him to 2.8 yds a carry - running into a wall.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
LA logo LA 70%
24 24
PHI logo PHI 30%
17 20
PASS Matthew Stafford Matthew Stafford271 pass yds, 1.5 TD
RUSH Kyren Williams Kyren Williams77 rush yds, 0.6 TD
REC Puka Nacua Puka Nacua7.0 rec, 91 yds, 0.3 TD
MARKET LA -3 O/U 43 vs Model LA -7.1
Sim Prediction: Rams by 7.1
✓ LA won by 4 (model: LA by 7.1) LA -3 WIN Lean Under: 44 pts, over
The model leans Rams by 7.1, winning 70% of 50 sims (projected 24-17).
Kyren Williams (Rams) vs Jihaad Campbell (Eagles) - winner: Kyren Williams, 5.0 yds a carry - moves the chains on the ground.
Aaron Donald (Rams) vs Cam Jurgens (Eagles) - winner: Aaron Donald, winning 57% of reps for 1.2 sacks and 7.4 pressures a game - he lives in the backfield.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
GB logo GB 70%
23 17
TB logo TB 30%
17 14
PASS Jordan Love Jordan Love265 pass yds, 1.5 TD
RUSH Bucky Irving Bucky Irving39 rush yds, 0.2 TD
REC Christian Watson Christian Watson5.9 rec, 88 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET GB -4 O/U 39.5 vs Model GB -5.8
Sim Prediction: Packers by 5.8
✓ GB won by 3 (model: GB by 5.8) GB -4 LOSS
The sim sides with Packers: a 5.8-point edge and a 70% win rate over 50 runs (23-17).
Kaleb Johnson (Packers) vs Benjamin Morrison (Buccaneers) - winner: Benjamin Morrison, holding him to 1.7 yds a carry - no daylight all game.
Bucky Irving (Buccaneers) vs Isaiah McDuffie (Packers) - winner: Isaiah McDuffie, holding him to 3.0 yds a carry - no daylight all game.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
MIA logo MIA 26%
15 10
MIN logo MIN 74%
24 15
PASS Kyler Murray Kyler Murray214 pass yds, 1.2 TD
RUSH Aaron Jones Aaron Jones43 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Justin Jefferson Justin Jefferson4.9 rec, 73 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET MIN -11 O/U 39.5 vs Model MIN -9.6
Sim Prediction: Vikings by 9.6
✓ MIN won by 5 (model: MIN by 9.6) MIA +11 WIN
Across 50 simulations, Vikings come out on top 74% of the time by an average of 9.6 (24-15).
Malik Washington (Dolphins) vs Isaiah Rodgers (Vikings) - winner: Isaiah Rodgers, holding him to 22 yds on just 34% open, 1.0 INT a game, - a read taken away.
Caleb Banks (Vikings) vs Jonah Savaiinaea (Dolphins) - winner: Caleb Banks, winning 58% of reps for 0.4 sacks and 6.0 pressures a game - the pressure that tilts it.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
KC logo KC 70%
26 30
LV logo LV 30%
20 27
PASS Kirk Cousins Kirk Cousins259 pass yds, 1.2 TD
RUSH Kenneth Walker III Kenneth Walker III85 rush yds, 1.2 TD
REC Tre Tucker Tre Tucker6.5 rec, 77 yds, 0.3 TD
MARKET KC -4.5 O/U 48 vs Model KC -5.9
Sim Prediction: Chiefs by 5.9
✓ KC won by 3 (model: KC by 5.9) KC -4.5 LOSS Lean Under: 57 pts, over
The model leans Chiefs by 5.9, winning 70% of 50 sims (projected 26-20).
Kenneth Walker III (Chiefs) vs Jeremy Chinn (Raiders) - winner: Kenneth Walker III, 7.0 yds a carry - a problem for the front.
Ashton Jeanty (Raiders) vs Drue Tranquill (Chiefs) - winner: Drue Tranquill, holding him to 2.9 yds a carry - no daylight all game.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
LAC logo LAC 40%
17 23
SEA logo SEA 60%
21 30
PASS Sam Darnold Sam Darnold223 pass yds, 1.3 TD
RUSH Omarion Hampton Omarion Hampton46 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Jaxon Smith-Njigba Jaxon Smith-Njigba6.2 rec, 89 yds, 0.5 TD
MARKET SEA -7 O/U 43 vs Model SEA -4.5
Sim Prediction: Seahawks by 4.5
✓ SEA won by 7 (model: SEA by 4.5) LAC +7 PUSH Lean Under: 53 pts, over
The sim sides with Seahawks: a 4.5-point edge and a 60% win rate over 50 runs (21-17).
Tuli Tuipulotu (Chargers) vs Abraham Lucas (Seahawks) - winner: Tuli Tuipulotu, winning 56% of reps for 2.8 sacks and 6.7 pressures a game - winning his reps all afternoon.
Jaxon Smith-Njigba (Seahawks) vs Tarheeb Still (Chargers) - winner: Jaxon Smith-Njigba, open on 62% of routes for 9.1/11.0, 81 yds a game - the edge through the air.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
DEN logo DEN 36%
19 14
SF logo SF 64%
23 24
PASS Brock Purdy Brock Purdy246 pass yds, 1.5 TD
RUSH Christian McCaffrey Christian McCaffrey62 rush yds, 0.5 TD
REC Jaylen Waddle Jaylen Waddle6.8 rec, 93 yds, 0.3 TD
MARKET SF -2.5 O/U 47.5 vs Model SF -3.2
Sim Prediction: 49ers by 3.2
✓ SF won by 10 (model: SF by 3.2) SF -2.5 WIN Lean Under: 38 pts, under
The sim sides with 49ers: a 3.2-point edge and a 64% win rate over 50 runs (23-19).
J.K. Dobbins (Broncos) vs Dre Greenlaw (49ers) - winner: J.K. Dobbins, 4.7 yds a carry - running downhill all day.
Full breakdown →
Sun
PROJ FINAL
DET logo DET 76%
25 26
CAR logo CAR 24%
18 32
PASS Bryce Young Bryce Young277 pass yds, 1.5 TD
RUSH Jahmyr Gibbs Jahmyr Gibbs87 rush yds, 1.1 TD
REC Tetairoa McMillan Tetairoa McMillan6.1 rec, 83 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET DET -3.5 O/U 50 vs Model DET -7.1
Sim Prediction: Lions by 7.1
✗ CAR won by 6 (model: DET by 7.1) DET -3.5 LOSS Lean Under: 58 pts, over
Lions are the pick here, favoured by 7.1 and winning 76% of 50 sims (projected 25-18).
Aidan Hutchinson (Lions) vs Monroe Freeling (Panthers) - winner: Aidan Hutchinson, winning 56% of reps for 3.9 sacks and 9.8 pressures a game - too much juice for the blocker.
Jahmyr Gibbs (Lions) vs Bobby Okereke (Panthers) - winner: Jahmyr Gibbs, 5.6 yds a carry - the back the defense can't corral.
Full breakdown →

Monday, Oct 5

Mon
PROJ FINAL
ATL logo ATL 66%
28 45
NO logo NO 34%
21 24
PASS Tyler Shough Tyler Shough303 pass yds, 1.9 TD
RUSH Bijan Robinson Bijan Robinson96 rush yds, 1.3 TD
REC Chris Olave Chris Olave7.2 rec, 103 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET NO -2.5 O/U 48 vs Model ATL -6.9
Sim Prediction: Falcons by 6.9
✓ ATL won by 21 (model: ATL by 6.9) BEST BET ATL +2.5 WIN Lean Over: 69 pts, over
Across 50 simulations, Falcons come out on top 66% of the time by an average of 6.9 (28-21).
Bijan Robinson (Falcons) vs Julian Blackmon (Saints) - winner: Bijan Robinson, 5.6 yds a carry - controls the line of scrimmage.
Jahan Dotson (Falcons) vs Quincy Riley (Saints) - winner: Quincy Riley, holding him to 23 yds on just 40% open, 0.5 INT a game, - locked up on the outside.
Full breakdown →