NFL Week 7 Predictions Picks, Scores & Best Bets

2026 Season · Week 7

Every game projected from a 50-simulation head-to-head: the projected result and win probability, the market line, the game's top performers, and the matchup edges a team-stats model misses - who wins in the trenches, on the outside, and on the ground. Tap a game for the full breakdown.

Thursday, Oct 22

Thu 8:15pm
PROJ
NE logo NE 58%
22
CHI logo CHI 42%
22
PASS Drake Maye Drake Maye239 pass yds, 1.3 TD
RUSH Rhamondre Stevenson Rhamondre Stevenson65 rush yds, 0.5 TD
REC Romeo Doubs Romeo Doubs5.2 rec, 71 yds, 0.3 TD
MARKET CHI -3 O/U 49.5 vs Model NE -0.3
Sim Prediction: Patriots by 0.3
BET VALUE
The sim sides with Patriots: a 0.3-point edge and a 58% win rate over 50 runs (22-22).
Rome Odunze (Bears) vs Christian Gonzalez (Patriots) - winner: Christian Gonzalez, holding him to 42 yds on just 38% open, 0.5 INT a game, - a window that never opens.
Rhamondre Stevenson (Patriots) vs Cam Lewis (Bears) - winner: Rhamondre Stevenson, 4.7 yds a carry - running downhill all day.
Full breakdown →

Sunday, Oct 25

Sun 9:30am
PROJ
PIT logo PIT 82%
26
NO logo NO 18%
15
PASS Tyler Shough Tyler Shough289 pass yds, 1.3 TD
RUSH Jaylen Warren Jaylen Warren66 rush yds, 0.6 TD
REC Chris Olave Chris Olave7.7 rec, 112 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET PIT -2 O/U 44 vs Model PIT -10.6
Sim Prediction: Steelers by 10.6
BET VALUE
VALUE Lean PIT -2 +8.6 pts
Steelers are the pick here, favoured by 10.6 and winning 82% of 50 sims (projected 26-15).
Alvin Kamara (Saints) vs Asante Samuel Jr. (Steelers) - winner: Asante Samuel Jr., holding him to 1.7 yds a carry - no daylight all game.
Jaylen Warren (Steelers) vs Kaden Elliss (Saints) - winner: Jaylen Warren, 5.4 yds a carry - controls the line of scrimmage.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
SF logo SF 42%
21
ATL logo ATL 58%
23
PASS Brock Purdy Brock Purdy265 pass yds, 1.5 TD
RUSH Bijan Robinson Bijan Robinson93 rush yds, 0.9 TD
REC Drake London Drake London5.9 rec, 77 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET SF -5 O/U 50 vs Model ATL -2.2
Sim Prediction: Falcons by 2.2
BET VALUE
VALUE Lean ATL +5 +7.2 pts
Across 50 simulations, Falcons come out on top 58% of the time by an average of 2.2 (23-21).
Bijan Robinson (Falcons) vs Fred Warner (49ers) - winner: Bijan Robinson, 5.9 yds a carry - consistent push behind him.
Drake London (Falcons) vs Deommodore Lenoir (49ers) - winner: Drake London, open on 65% of routes for 8.1/10.4, 66 yds a game - money in this spot.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
CIN logo CIN 26%
18
BLT logo BLT 74%
24
PASS Joe Burrow Joe Burrow271 pass yds, 1.4 TD
RUSH Derrick Henry Derrick Henry81 rush yds, 0.6 TD
REC Zay Flowers Zay Flowers5.2 rec, 80 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET BLT -3 O/U 51 vs Model BLT -6.2
Sim Prediction: Ravens by 6.2
BET VALUE
Run it 50 times and Ravens win 74% of them, by 6.2 on average (24-18).
Chase Brown (Bengals) vs Kyle Hamilton (Ravens) - winner: Kyle Hamilton, holding him to 2.1 yds a carry - bottled up between the tackles.
Dexter Lawrence (Bengals) vs Cam Jurgens (Ravens) - winner: Dexter Lawrence, winning 58% of reps for 1.0 sacks and 5.9 pressures a game - winning his reps all afternoon.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
TB logo TB 26%
20
CAR logo CAR 74%
26
PASS Bryce Young Bryce Young277 pass yds, 2.3 TD
RUSH Bucky Irving Bucky Irving61 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Tetairoa McMillan Tetairoa McMillan6.4 rec, 94 yds, 0.7 TD
MARKET CAR -3 O/U 44 vs Model CAR -6.0
Sim Prediction: Panthers by 6.0
BET VALUE
The model leans Panthers by 6.0, winning 74% of 50 sims (projected 26-20).
Chuba Hubbard (Panthers) vs Tykee Smith (Buccaneers) - winner: Tykee Smith, holding him to 3.2 yds a carry - the front wins up front.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
NYG logo NYG 16%
14
HST logo HST 84%
24
PASS C.J. Stroud C.J. Stroud278 pass yds, 1.7 TD
RUSH David Montgomery David Montgomery37 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Nico Collins Nico Collins5.7 rec, 88 yds, 0.5 TD
MARKET HST -8.5 O/U 43.5 vs Model HST -10.1
Sim Prediction: Texans by 10.1
BET VALUE
Across 50 simulations, Texans come out on top 84% of the time by an average of 10.1 (24-14).
Cam Skattebo (Giants) vs Tremon Smith (Texans) - winner: Tremon Smith, holding him to 1.9 yds a carry - met in the backfield.
David Montgomery (Texans) vs Micah McFadden (Giants) - winner: Micah McFadden, holding him to 3.0 yds a carry - no daylight all game.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
IND logo IND 46%
21
MIN logo MIN 54%
21
PASS Daniel Jones Daniel Jones241 pass yds, 1.4 TD
RUSH Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor58 rush yds, 0.4 TD
REC Josh Downs Josh Downs5.2 rec, 64 yds, 0.3 TD
MARKET MIN -6 O/U 42.5 vs Model MIN -0.6
Sim Prediction: Vikings by 0.6
BET VALUE
Run it 50 times and Vikings win 54% of them, by 0.6 on average (21-21).
Adetomiwa Adebawore (Colts) vs Will Fries (Vikings) - winner: Adetomiwa Adebawore, winning 56% of reps for 1.0 sacks and 4.1 pressures a game - too much juice for the blocker.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
MIA logo MIA 12%
11
NYJ logo NYJ 88%
21
PASS Geno Smith Geno Smith215 pass yds, 1.2 TD
RUSH Breece Hall Breece Hall62 rush yds, 0.3 TD
REC Garrett Wilson Garrett Wilson5.4 rec, 70 yds, 0.2 TD
MARKET NYJ -5.5 O/U 39.5 vs Model NYJ -10.2
Sim Prediction: Jets by 10.2
BET VALUE
Across 50 simulations, Jets come out on top 88% of the time by an average of 10.2 (21-11).
Ollie Gordon II (Dolphins) vs Demario Davis (Jets) - winner: Demario Davis, holding him to 2.9 yds a carry - bottled up between the tackles.
Jowon Briggs (Jets) vs Jonah Savaiinaea (Dolphins) - winner: Jowon Briggs, winning 57% of reps for 0.8 sacks and 5.5 pressures a game - constant heat on the quarterback.
Full breakdown →
Sun 1:00pm
PROJ
CLV logo CLV 66%
17
TEN logo TEN 34%
12
PASS Deshaun Watson Deshaun Watson209 pass yds, 0.9 TD
RUSH Quinshon Judkins Quinshon Judkins36 rush yds, 0.2 TD
REC Denzel Boston Denzel Boston5.2 rec, 91 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET CLV -1.5 O/U 36.5 vs Model CLV -4.5
Sim Prediction: Browns by 4.5
BET VALUE
The sim sides with Browns: a 4.5-point edge and a 66% win rate over 50 runs (17-12).
Tony Pollard (Titans) vs Quincy Williams (Browns) - winner: Quincy Williams, holding him to 2.1 yds a carry - the front wins up front.
Quinshon Judkins (Browns) vs Alontae Taylor (Titans) - winner: Alontae Taylor, holding him to 2.9 yds a carry - stuffed at the line.
Full breakdown →
Sun 4:05pm
PROJ
DEN logo DEN 62%
22
ARZ logo ARZ 38%
19
PASS Jacoby Brissett Jacoby Brissett265 pass yds, 1.5 TD
RUSH J.K. Dobbins J.K. Dobbins49 rush yds, 0.2 TD
REC Jaylen Waddle Jaylen Waddle7.3 rec, 102 yds, 0.6 TD
MARKET DEN -4 O/U 43 vs Model DEN -2.6
Sim Prediction: Broncos by 2.6
BET VALUE
The sim sides with Broncos: a 2.6-point edge and a 62% win rate over 50 runs (22-19).
Nik Bonitto (Broncos) vs Jayden Williams (Cardinals) - winner: Nik Bonitto, winning 56% of reps for 2.3 sacks and 6.0 pressures a game - winning his reps all afternoon.
Jeremiyah Love (Cardinals) vs Riley Moss (Broncos) - winner: Riley Moss, holding him to 2.7 yds a carry - nowhere to run.
Full breakdown →
Sun 4:25pm
PROJ
GB logo GB 24%
21
DET logo DET 76%
30
PASS Jordan Love Jordan Love307 pass yds, 1.9 TD
RUSH Jahmyr Gibbs Jahmyr Gibbs83 rush yds, 0.8 TD
REC Christian Watson Christian Watson6.6 rec, 108 yds, 0.7 TD
MARKET O/U 52.5
Sim Prediction: Lions by 9.2
The sim sides with Lions: a 9.2-point edge and a 76% win rate over 50 runs (30-21).
MarShawn Lloyd (Packers) vs Roger McCreary (Lions) - winner: Roger McCreary, holding him to 1.0 yds a carry - no daylight all game.
Jahmyr Gibbs (Lions) vs Isaiah McDuffie (Packers) - winner: Jahmyr Gibbs, 5.7 yds a carry - controls the line of scrimmage.
Full breakdown →
Sun 4:25pm
PROJ
LA logo LA 88%
31
LV logo LV 12%
17
PASS Matthew Stafford Matthew Stafford306 pass yds, 2.2 TD
RUSH Kyren Williams Kyren Williams80 rush yds, 1.0 TD
REC Davante Adams Davante Adams6.0 rec, 95 yds, 0.8 TD
MARKET LA -5.5 O/U 47.5 vs Model LA -13.9
Sim Prediction: Rams by 13.9
BET VALUE
VALUE Lean LA -5.5 +8.4 pts
Run it 50 times and Rams win 88% of them, by 13.9 on average (31-17).
Tre Tucker (Raiders) vs Trent McDuffie (Rams) - winner: Trent McDuffie, holding him to 46 yds on just 34% open, 1.1 INT a game, - shut down all game.
Ashton Jeanty (Raiders) vs Emmanuel Forbes (Rams) - winner: Emmanuel Forbes, holding him to 1.9 yds a carry - met in the backfield.
Full breakdown →
Sun 8:20pm
PROJ
KC logo KC 42%
19
SEA logo SEA 58%
19
PASS Sam Darnold Sam Darnold252 pass yds, 1.4 TD
RUSH Kenneth Walker III Kenneth Walker III79 rush yds, 0.8 TD
REC Jaxon Smith-Njigba Jaxon Smith-Njigba6.7 rec, 94 yds, 0.4 TD
MARKET SEA -1.5 O/U 42.5 vs Model SEA -0.6
Sim Prediction: Seahawks by 0.6
BET VALUE
Seahawks are the pick here, favoured by 0.6 and winning 58% of 50 sims (projected 19-19).
Kenneth Walker III (Chiefs) vs Tyrice Knight (Seahawks) - winner: Kenneth Walker III, 5.8 yds a carry - a problem for the front.
Emanuel Wilson (Seahawks) vs Drue Tranquill (Chiefs) - winner: Drue Tranquill, holding him to 2.8 yds a carry - stuffed at the line.
Full breakdown →

Monday, Oct 26

Mon 8:15pm
PROJ
DAL logo DAL 70%
23
PHI logo PHI 30%
20
PASS Dak Prescott Dak Prescott265 pass yds, 1.6 TD
RUSH Javonte Williams Javonte Williams55 rush yds, 0.7 TD
REC DeVonta Smith DeVonta Smith5.8 rec, 84 yds, 0.4 TD
Sim Prediction: Cowboys by 3.7
Cowboys are the pick here, favoured by 3.7 and winning 70% of 50 sims (projected 23-20).
Jonathan Greenard (Eagles) vs Terence Steele (Cowboys) - winner: Jonathan Greenard, winning 56% of reps for 3.9 sacks and 9.3 pressures a game - a one-man wrecking crew off the edge.
Full breakdown →