Chris
Rumph II
Chris
Rumph II
Height
6-4
Weight
235
College
Duke
Position
OLB/EDGE
Class
Junior
Home town
Gainesville
Player Rating
PositionRank (LB)
FortyYD Time
Sacks
8
Fumbles Forced
1
Tackles
53
Sol tackles
25
Chris Rumph II - Latest News
-
Chris Rumph II or Jay Higgins IV | Who Should I Draft? (2026) - FantasyPros
FantasyPros -
Countdown to Kickoff: Chris Rumph II is the Saints Player of Day 58 - Yahoo Sports
Yahoo Sports -
Morning Break: Chris Rumph II resigns with Saints for 2026 season - New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com
New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com -
Saints re-sign DE Chris Rumph II - New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com
New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com -
Saints re-sign DE Chris Rumph II - Louisiana Sports
Louisiana Sports -
Countdown to Kickoff: Chris Rumph II is the Saints Player of Day 98 - saintswire.usatoday.com
saintswire.usatoday.com -
Saints sign Chargers DE/OLB Chris Rumph II - Canal Street Chronicles
Canal Street Chronicles -
Five Things to Know about Saints defensive end Chris Rumph II - New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com
New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com -
Chris Rumph II (LB): Bio, News, Stats & more - New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com
New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com -
New Orleans Saints agree to terms with DE Chris Rumph II - New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com
New Orleans Saints | NewOrleansSaints.com
