Nick Niemann
Nick Niemann  S  Iowa | NFL Draft 2021 Souting Report - Portrait Image
Nick Niemann
Height
6-4
Weight
233
College
Iowa
Position
S
Class
Senior
Home town
Sycamore
64.0
Player Rating
49
PositionRank (DB)
4.45
FortyYD Time
Interceptions
Interception YDS
Passes Defensed
Tackles
77
Sol tackles
37

Nick Niemann - Latest News

  1. Thursday, September 10, 2026

    BJ Ojulari or Nick Niemann | Who Should I Draft? (2026) (Half PPR) - FantasyPros

    FantasyPros
  2. Sunday, March 8, 2026

    Packers Re-Signing LB Nick Niemann - NFLTradeRumors.co

    NFLTradeRumors.co
  3. Wednesday, August 27, 2025

    Nick Niemann (LB): Bio, News, Stats & more - Green Bay Packers – packers.com

    Green Bay Packers – packers.com
  4. Wednesday, August 27, 2025

    5 things to know about new Packers LB Nick Niemann - Green Bay Packers – packers.com

    Green Bay Packers – packers.com
  5. Wednesday, August 27, 2025

    LB Nick Niemann finds new home in Green Bay after getting cut by Texans - FOX Sports

    FOX Sports
  6. Wednesday, August 27, 2025

    Nick Niemann (LB): Bio, News, Stats & more - Green Bay Packers – packers.com

    Green Bay Packers – packers.com
  7. Monday, March 31, 2025

    10 things to know about Texans linebacker Nick Niemann - Houston Texans

    Houston Texans
  8. Tuesday, March 11, 2025

    Texans Signing LB Nick Niemann To Two-Year, $6.5M Deal - NFLTradeRumors.co

    NFLTradeRumors.co
  9. Saturday, January 18, 2025

    Nick Niemann - Iowa Hawkeyes Athletics

    Iowa Hawkeyes Athletics
  10. Monday, July 10, 2023

    Chargers 90-in-90: LB Nick Niemann - boltsfromtheblue.com

    boltsfromtheblue.com